Phantom of the Opera - London - Playbills

Playbill casts based only on my collection so far.

 

Year

Month

Volume/# or Issue

Cast

Notations

1986

       
 

December

#135

Michael Crawford
Sarah Brightman
Claire Moore (alt)
Steve Barton
John Savident
David Firth
Rosemary Ashe

Mary Millar
John Aron
Paul Arden Griffith
Barry Clark
David DeVan
Janet Devenish
David Jackson

Janos Kurucz
James Patterson
Peter Bishop
Justin Church
Mostyn Evans
Sue Flannery
Andrew Golder

Janet Howd
Peggy Ann Jones
Maria Kesselman
Patricia Richards
Jill Washington
Sally Ashfield
Lynn Jezzard

Nicola Keen
Patricia Merrin
Naomi Tate
Alison Townsend
Dinah Jones

Insert in one program: Claire Moore plays Christine Daae

1987

       
 

February

Volume II, #2

Michael Crawford
Sarah Brightman
Claire Moore (alt)
Steve Barton
John Savident
David Firth
Rosemary Ashe

Mary Millar
John Aron
Paul Arden Griffith
Barry Clark
David DeVan
Janet Devenish
David Jackson

Janos Kurucz
James Patterson
Peter Bishop
Justin Church
Mostyn Evans
Sue Flannery
Andrew Golder

Janet Howd
Peggy Ann Jones
Maria Kesselman
Patricia Richards
Jill Washington
Sally Ashfield
Lynn Jezzard

Nicola Keen
Patricia Merrin
Naomi Tate
Alison Townsend
Dinah Jones

 
 

March

Volume II, #3

Michael Crawford
Sarah Brightman
Claire Moore (alt)
Steve Barton
John Savident
David Firth
Rosemary Ashe

Mary Millar
John Aron
Paul Arden Griffith
Barry Clark
David DeVan
Janet Devenish

David Jackson
Janos Kurucz
James Patterson
Peter Bishop
Justin Church
Mostyn Evans
Sue Flannery

Andrew Golder
Janet Howd
Peggy Ann Jones
Maria Kesselman
Patricia Richards
Jill Washington

Sally Ashfield
Lynn Jezzard
Nicola Keen
Patricia Merrin
Naomi Tate
Alison Townsend
Dinah Jones

Insert: Claire Moore plays Christine. One has ticket stubs with date March 28, 1987, Saturday Matinee. Came with souvenir brochure and tons of articles about the opening

 

May

Volume II, #5

Michael Crawford
Claire Moore
Rebecca Caine (alt)
Steve Barton
Royce Mills
David Firth
Rosemary Ashe

Mary Millar
John Aron
Paul Arden Griffith
Barry Clark
David DeVan
Janet Devenish
David Jackson

Janos Kurucz
James Patterson
Peter Bishop
Justin Church
Mostyn Evans
Sue Flannery
Andrew Golder

Janet Howd
Peggy Ann Jones
Maria Kesselman
Patricia Richards
Jill Washington
Sally Ashfield
Lynn Jezzard

Nicola Keen
Patricia Merrin
Naomi Tate
Alison Townsend
Dinah Jones
Anne Breckell
Evette Davis
Adrian Scott

Notes written by person who saw the show: David Firth played Raoul, David DeVan played M. Andre, Barry Clark played Ubaldo Piangi

 

August

Volume II, #8

Michael Crawford
Claire Moore
Rebecca Caine (alt)
Steve Barton
Royce Mills
David Firth
Rosemary Ashe

Mary Millar
John Aron
Paul Arden Griffith
Barry Clark
David DeVan
Janet Devenish
David Jackson

Janos Kurucz
James Patterson
Peter Bishop
Justin Church
Mostyn Evans
Sue Flannery
Andrew Golder

Janet Howd
Peggy Ann Jones
Maria Kesselman
Evette Davis
Jill Washington
Sally Ashfield
Lynn Jezzard
Nicola Keen

Patricia Merrin
Alison Townsend
Dinah Jones
Anne Breckell
Susan Burgess-James
Paul Leonard
Adrian Scott

 

September

Volume II, #9

Michael Crawford
Sarah Brightman
Rebecca Caine (alt)
Steve Barton
Royce Mills
David Firth
Rosemary Ashe

Mary Millar
John Aron
Paul Arden Griffith
Barry Clark
David DeVan
Janet Devenish
David Jackson

Janos Kurucz
James Patterson
Peter Bishop
Justin Church
Mostyn Evans
Sue Flannery
Andrew Golder

Janet Howd
Peggy Ann Jones
Maria Kesselman
Evette Davis
Jill Washington
Sally Ashfield
Lynn Jezzard
Nicola Keen

Patricia Merrin
Alison Townsend
Dinah Jones
Anne Breckell
Susan Burgess-James
Paul Leonard
Adrian Scott

Note on the front says it's from 1988...but that can't be since the Volume II's came out in 1987. Kind of weird
though. Brightman is gone May and August, but back in September...?

 

October

Volume II, #10

Dave Willetts
Claire Moore
Rebecca Caine (alt)
Michael Ball
Royce Mills
David Firth
Rosemary Ashe

Mary Millar
John Aron
Paul Arden Griffith
Barry Clark
Paul Leonard
Janet Devenish

David Bexon
Janos Kurucz
James Patterson
Wayne Aspinall
Justin Church
Mostyn Evans
Sue Flannery
Andrew Golder

Janet Howd
Peggy Ann Jones
Maria Kesselman
Evette Davis
Julia Birch
Sally Ashfield
Lynn Jezzard
Anne Breckell

Patricia Merrin
Alison Townsend
Dinah Jones
Marina Stevenson
Susan Burgess-James
Christopher Blades
Adrian Scott

Ticket stubs: October 24, 1987

1988

       
 

February

Volume III, #2

Dave Willetts
Claire Moore
Rebecca Caine (alt)
Michael Ball
Royce Mills
David Firth
Maria Moll

Mary Millar
John Aron
Paul Arden Griffith
Barry Clark
Paul Leonard
Janet Devenish
David Bexon

Janos Kurucz
James Patterson
Wayne Aspinall
Justin Church
Mostyn Evans
Sue Flannery
Andrew Golder

Janet Howd
Peggy Ann Jones
Maria Kesselman
Evette Davis
Julia Birch
Sally Ashfield
Lynn Jezzard

Anne Breckell
Patricia Merrin
Martina Stevenson
Tania Fairbairn
Karen Lowe
Susan Burgess-James
Christopher Blades
Adrian Scott

 
 

March

Volume III, #3

Dave Willetts
Claire Moore
Rebecca Caine (alt)
Michael Ball
Royce Mills
David Firth
Maria Moll

Mary Millar
John Aron
Paul Arden Griffith
Barry Clark
Paul Leonard
Janet Devenish
David Bexon

Janos Kurucz
James Patterson
Wayne Aspinall
Justin Church
Mostyn Evans
Sue Flannery
Andrew Golder

Janet Howd
Peggy Ann Jones
Maria Kesselman
Evette Davis
Alexandra Hann
Sally Ashfield
Lynn Jezzard
Anne Breckell

Patricia Merrin
Martina Stevenson
Tania Fairbairn
Karen Lowe
Carol Duffy
Christopher Blades
Adrian Scott

 
 

April

Volume III, #4

Dave Willetts
Claire Moore
Janet Hartley-Morris (alt)
Michael Ball
Royce Mills
David Firth
Maria Moll

Mary Millar
John Aron
Paul Arden Griffith
Paul Leonard
Janet Devenish
David Bexon
Janos Kurucz

James Patterson
Wayne Aspinall
Justin Church
Mostyn Evans
Sue Flannery
Andrew Golder
Kevin A. J. Ranson

Janet Howd
Janice Hooper-Roe
Maria Kesselman
Evette Davis
Alexandra Hann
Sally Ashfield
Lynn Jezzard

Anne Breckell
Patricia Merrin
Marina Stevenson
Tania Fairbairn
Karen Lowe
Carol Duffy
Christopher Blades
Adrian Scott

One has inserts: M. LeFevre & Auctioneer played by Andrew Golder, and Christine Daae played by Jan Hartley-Morris

 

September

Volume III, #9

Dave Willetts
Claire Moore
Janet Hartley Morris (alt)
Michael Cormick
Michael N. Harbour
James Patterson

Morag McLaren
Mary Millar
David Bexon
Paul Arden Griffith
Paul Leonard
Karen Lowe
John Griffiths

Peter Lewis
Janos Kurucz
Andrew Golder
Wayne Aspinall
Justin Church
Sue Flannery
Simon Tunkin
Kevin A. J. Ranson

Deborah Goody
Janice Hooper-Roe
Jill Washington
Julia Goss
Jane Stoggles
Sally Ashfield
Lynn Jezzard
Patricia Merrin

Marina Stevenson
Tania Fairbairn
Rachel Smith
Emma Hardwicke
Carol Duffy
Christopher Blades
Adrian Scott

Insert: Anthony Inglis, Musical Director. Large headshot with bio.

1989

       
 

March

Volume IV, #3

Dave Willetts
Claire Moore
Jan Hartley-Morris (alt)
Michael Cormick
Michael N. Habour
James Patterson
Morag McLaren

Mary Milar
David Bexon
Paul Arden Griffith
Paul Leonard
Karen Lowe
John Griffiths
Peter Lewis

Janos Kurucz
Andrew Golder
Wayne Aspinall
Justin Church
Sue Flannery
Simon Tunkin
Kevin A. J. Ranson

Deborah Goody
Janice Hooper-Roe
Jill Washington
Julia Goss
Jane Stoggles
Manda Gilliand
Lynn Jezzard

Patricia Merrin
Marina Stevenson
Tania Fairbairn
Rachel Smith
Emma Hardwicke
Catherine Francoise
Christopher Blades
Adrian Scott

Insert: Paul Leonard plays M. Firmin

 

May

Volume IV, #5

Dave Willetts
Jan Hartley-Morris
Jill Washington (alt)
Michael Cormick
Paul Leonard
James Patterson

Morag McLaren
Penelope Mackay
John Aron
Adrian Scott
Jay Jackson
Karen Lowe
John Griffiths
Peter Lewis

Janos Kurucz
Duncan Smith
Wayne Aspinall
Justin Church
Sue Flannery
Simon Tunkin
Kevin A. J. Ranson
Deborah Goody

Jane Stoggles
Irene Bartok
Julia Goss
Sharon Halliday
Manda Gilliand
Lynn Jezzard
Tania Fairbairn
Rachel Smith

Emma Hardwicke
Phyllida Crowley-Smith
Patricia Merrin
Catherine Francoise
Michael Fitchew
Guy Matthews

 
 

June

Volume IV, #6

Dave Willetts
Jan Hartley-Morris
Jill Washington (alt)
Michael Cormick
Paul Leonard
James Patterson
Morag McLaren

Penelope Mackay
John Aron
Adrian Scott
Jay Jackson
Karen Lowe
John Griffiths
Peter Lewis

Janos Kurucz
Duncan Smith
Wayne Aspinall
Justin Church
Lesley Windsor
Simon Tunkin
Kevin A. J. Ranson

Deborah Goody
Jane Stoggles
Irene Bartok
Julia Goss
Sharon Halliday
Manda Gilliand
Lynn Jezzard

Tania Fairbairn
Rachel Smith
Emma Hardwicke
Phyllida Crowley-Smith
Patricia Merrin
Catherine Francoise
Michael Fitchew
Guy Matthews

 
 

July

Volume IV, #7

Dave Willetts
Jan Hartley-Morris
Jill Washington (alt)
Michael Cormick
Paul Leonard
James Patterson
Morag McLaren

Penelope Mackay
John Aron
Adrian Scott
Jay Jackson
Karen Lowe
John Griffiths
Peter Lewis

Janos Kurucz
Duncan Smith
Wayne Aspinall
Justin Church
Lesley Windsor
Simon Tunkin
Kevin A. J. Ranson

Deborah Goody
Jane Stoggles
Irene Bartok
Julia Goss
Sharon Halliday
Manda Gilliand
Lynn Jezzard

Tania Fairbairn
Rachel Smith
Emma Hardwicke
Phyllida Crowley-Smith
Patricia Merrin
Catherine Francoise
Michael Fitchew
Guy Matthews

 
 

August

Volume IV, #8

Dave Willetts
Jan Hartley-Morris
Jill Washington (alt)
Michael Cormick
Paul Leonard
James Patterson
Morag McLaren

Penelope Mackay
John Aron
Adrian Scott
Jay Jackson
Karen Lowe
John Griffiths
Peter Lewis

Janos Kurucz
Duncan Smith
Wayne Aspinall
Justin Church
Lesley Windsor
Simon Tunkin
Kevin A. J. Ranson

Deborah Goody
Jane Stoggles
Irene Bartok
Julia Goss
Sharon Halliday
Sally Ashfield
Manda Gilliand

Tania Fairbairn
Rachel Smith
Emma Hardwicke
Phyllida Crowley-Smith
Patricia Merrin
Catherine Francoise
Michael Fitchew
Guy Matthews

Ads are the same. One has two ticket stubs for September 1, 1989, 7:45 p.m.

 

October

Volume IV, #10

Martin Smith
Jill Washington
Irene Bartok (alt)
Robert Meadmore
Paul Leonard
James Patterson
Morag McLaren
Mary Millar

Joan Aron (sic)
Adrian Scott
Jay Jackson
Karen Lowe
John Griffiths
Janos Kurucz
Duncan Smith
Wayne Aspinall

Justin Church
Lesley Windsor
Simon Tunkin
Kevin A. J. Ranson
Deborah Goody
Jane Stoggles
Penelope Brister

Julia Goss
John Ayldon
Sharon Halliday
Sally Ashfield
Manda Gilliand
Caroline Heming
Tania Fairbairn

Rachel Smith
Emma Hardwicke
Phyllida Crowley-Smith
Patricia Merrin
Lynne Jezzard
Susan Clements
Michael Fitchew
Guy Matthews

Ads are different. Insert in one of them: Kevin A. J. Ranson plays Ubaldo Piangi

 

December

Volume IV, #12

Dave Willetts
Jill Washington
Irene Bartok (alt)
Robert Meadmore
Paul Leonard
James Patterson
Morag McLaren

Mary Millar
John Aron
Adrian Scott
Jay Jackson
Karen Lowe
John Griffiths
Janos Kurucz

Duncan Smith
Wayne Aspinall
Justin Church
Lesley Windsor
Simon Tunkin
Kevin A. J. Ranson
Deborah Goody
Jane Stoggles

Penelope Brister
Julia Goss
John Ayldon
Sharon Halliday
Sally Ashfield
Manda Gilliand
Tania Fairbairn
Rachel Smith

Emma Hardwicke
Phyllida Crowley-Smith
Patricia Merrin
Lynne Jezzard
Susan Clements
Michael Fitchew
Guy Matthews

Ticket stub for December 21, 1989.

1990

       
 

March

Volume V, #3

Peter Karrie
Jill Washington
Irene Bartok (alt)
Robert Meadmore
Paul Leonard
James Patterson
Morag McLaren

Mary Millar
John Aron
Adrian Scott
Jay Jackson
Karen Lowe
John Griffiths
Janos Kurucz
Duncan Smith

Wayne Aspinall
Justin Church
Lesley Windsor
Simon Tunkin
Kevin A. J. Ranson
Deborah Goody
Jane Stoggles

Penelope Brister
Julia Goss
John Ayldon
Sharon Halliday
Lynne Jezzard
Manda Gilliand
Tania Fairbairn
Caroline Hemming

Emma Hardwicke
Phillida Crowley-Smith
Patricia Merrin
Lynne Jezzard
Susan Clements
Michael Fitchew
Guy Matthews

One has three ticket stubs for March 17, 1990. One has ticket stub for March 12, 1990, 7:45 p.m.

 

April

Volume V, #4

Peter Karrie
Jill Washington
Irene Bartok (alt)
Michael Cormick
Paul Leonard
Michael Bulman
Rosemary Ashe

Mary Millar
John Aron
Adrian Scott
Michael Fitchew
Kimberley Partridge
Gareth Jones
Janos Kurucz

Duncan Smith
Jeremy McPherson
Justin Church
Lesley Windsor
Simon Tunkin
Bruce Graham
Deborah Goody

Jane Stoggles
Jacqueline Barron
Julia Goss
John Ayldon
Sharon Halliday
Lynne Jezzard
Manda Gilliand
Tania Fairbairn

Caroline Hemming
Emma Hardwicke
Phillida Crowley-Smith
Patricia Merrin
Lynne Jezzard
Joan Carroll
Scott Davies
Guy Matthews

One has three inserts: Irene Bartok plays Christine Daae, Simon Tunkin plays, John Ayldon plays Joseph Buquet. One has one insert: Julia Goss plays Carlotta

 

December

Volume V, #12

Dave Willetts
Jill Washington
Irene Bartok (alt)
Michael Cormick
Paul Leonard
Michael Bulman
Rosemary Ashe
Mary Millar

John Aron
Adrian Scott
Michael Fitchew
Kimberley Partridge
Gareth Jones
Janos Kurucz
Duncan Smith
Grant McLay

Sean O'Brien
Lesley Windsor
Mark Inscoe
Bruce Graham
Deborah Goody
Jane Stoggles
Jacqueline Barron
Julia Goss

Stephen Hanley
Sharon Halliday
Georgiana Crowther
Phillida Crowley-Smith
Rachel Ellen
Manda Gilliand
Emma Hardwicke

Caroline Hemming
Rachel Smith
Patricia Merrin
Lynne Jezzard
Joan Carroll
Scott Davies
Philip Griffiths
James Graeme

Three inserts: Mark Inscoe plays Raoul, James Grahame (sic) plays the Phantom, Julia Goss plays Carlotta. I attended this performance.

1991

       
 

July

Volume XCI, #7

Dave Willetts
Jill Washington
Irene Bartok (alt)
Mario S. Frangoulis
Michael Bauer
Ethan Freeman
Julia Goss
Sally Smith

Ramon Remedios
Philip Griffiths
Michael Fitchew
Kimberly Partridge
John Griffiths
Janos Kurucz
Duncan Smith
Grant McLay

Sean O'Brien
Nichola Christie
Mark Inscoe
Bruce Graham
Lisa Hull
Deborah Goody
Jane Stoggles

Joan Carroll
Stephen Hanley
Yvonne Edwards
Georgina Crowther
Phillida Crowley-Smith
Rachel Ellen
Manda Gilliland

Emma Hardwicke
Caroline Hemming
Rachel Smith
Sally Ashfield
Helen Duncan
Scott Davies
Robert Jon
James Graeme

 
 

December

Volume XCI, #12

Peter Polycarpou
Shona Lindsay
Lisa Hull (alt)
John Barrowman
Michael Bauer
Ethan Freeman
Julia Goss
Sally Smith
Ramon Remedios

Philip Griffiths
Michael Fitchew
Kimberley Patridge
John Griffiths
Michael Fitchew
Kimberly Partridge
John Griffiths
Janos Kurucz

Tom McVeigh
Grant McLay
Sean O'Brien
Nichola Christie
Andrew Halliday
Bruce Graham
Helen Duncan
Deborah Goody
Jane Stoggles
Joan Carroll

Graham Stone
Yvonne Edwards
Georgina Crowther
Phyllida Crowley-Smith
Rachell Ellen
Manda Gilliand
Laura Frangolides

Caroline Hemming
Rachel Smith
Sally Ashfield
Amanda Gleave
Scott Davies
Robert Jon
James Graeme (Standby Phantom)

 

1992

       
 

June

Volume XCII, #6

Peter Karrie
Shona Lindsay
Lisa Hull (alt)
John Barrowman
Michael Bauer
Peter Land
Sandra Dugdale

Sally Smith
Ramon Remedios
Philip Griffiths
Michael Fitchew
Kimberley Patridge
Gareth Jones
Janos Kurucz

Tom McVeigh
William May
Sean O'Brien
Ellen Jackson
Andrew Halliday
Bruce Graham
Helen Duncan

Patricia Cope
Yvonne Edwards
Joan Carroll
Graham Stone
Paula Bott
Georgina Crowther
Mauterem Elmaz

Rachel Ellen
Manda Gilliand
Diane Hamill
Marina Stevenson
Sally Ashfield
Amanda Gleave
Scott Davies Robert Jon
James Graeme (Standby Phantom)

 
 

September

Volume XCII, #9

Peter Karrie
Shona Lindsay
Lisa Hull (alt)
John Barrowman
Michael Bauer
Peter Land
Sandra Dugdale
Sally Smith

Ramon Remedios
Philip Griffiths
Michael Fitchew
Marina Stevenson
Gareth Jones
Janos Kurucz
Tom McVeigh
William May

Sean O'Brien
Ellen Jackson
Andrew Halliday
Bruce Graham
Helen Duncan
Patricia Cope
Yvonne Edwards

Joan Carroll
Graham Stone
Paula Bott
Georgina Crowther
Mauterem Elmaz
Rachel Ellen
Manda Gilliand

Diane Hamill
Lynn Jezzard
Sally Ashfield
Amanda Gleave
Scott Davies
Robert Jon
James Graeme (Standby Phantom)

Two ticket stubs dated October 10, 1992 7:45 p.m.

1993

       
 

January

Volume XCIII #1

Peter Karrie
Shona Lindsay
Lisa Hull (alt)
Simon Burke
Michael Bauer
Peter Land
Sally Smith

Ramon Remedios
Philip Griffiths
Michael Fitchew
Mirina Stevenson
Gareth Jones
Janos Kurucz
Tom McVeigh

Michael James Montgomery
Sean O'Brien
Ellen Jackson
Martyn Harrison
Lisa Waddingham
Patricia Cope
Dursley McLinden

Hilary Western
Graham Stone
Paula Bott
Georgina Crowther
Mauterm Elmaz
Diane Hamill
Katrina Hawkins/p>

Ayumi Hikasa
Lynn Jezzard
Sally Ashfield
Amanda Gleave
Scott Davies
Robert Jon
James Graeme (Standby Phantom)

 
 

February

Volume XCIII, #2

Peter Karrie
Shona Lindsay
Lisa Hull (alt)
Simon Burke
Michael Bauer
Mark Wynter
Sandra Dugdale
Sally Smith

Ramon Remedios
Philip Griffiths
Michael Fitchew
Mirina Stevenson
John Griffiths
Janos Kurucz
Tom McVeigh
Michael James Montgomery

Sean O'Brien
Ellen Jackson
Martyn Harrison
Lisa Waddingham
Patricia Cope
Dursley McLinden
Jane Webster
Hilary Western

Graham Stone
Paula Bott
Georgina Crowther
Mauterm Elmaz
Diane Hamill
Katrina Hawkins
Ayumi Hikasa

Lynn Jezzard
Sally Ashfield
Amanda Gleave
Scott Davies
Robert Jon
James Graeme (Standby Phantom)

 
 

March

Volume XCIII, #3

Peter Karrie
Shona Lindsay
Lisa Hull (alt)
Simon Burke
Michael Bauer
Mark Wynter
Sandra Dugdale

Sally Smith
Ramon Remedios
Philip Griffiths
Michael Fitchew
Mirina Stevenson
John Griffiths
Janos Kurucz
Tom McVeigh

Michael James Montgomery
Sean O'Brien
Ellen Jackson
Martyn Harrison
Lisa Waddingham
Patricia Cope
Dursley McLinden

Jane Webster
Hilary Western
Graham Stone
Paula Bott
Georgina Crowther
Mauterm Elmaz
Diane Hamill
Katrina Hawkins

Ayumi Hikasa
Lynn Jezzard
Sally Ashfield
Amanda Gleave
Scott Davies
Robert Jon
James Graeme (Standby Phantom)

Ticket stub dated March 27th, 1993. Insert: Christine played by Lisa Waddingham

 

April

Volume XCIII #4

Peter Karrie
Shona Lindsay
Lisa Hull (alt)
Simon Burke
Malcom Rivers
Mark Wynter
Paula Bott
Patricia Cope

Ramon Remedios
Philip Griffiths
Michael Fitchew
Mirina Stevenson
Kevin Wainwright
Janos Kurucz
Christopher Blades
Michael James Montgomery

Sean O'Brien
Ellen Jackson
Jeffrey Cresswell
Lisa Waddingham
Rosemary Williams
Dursley McLinden
Carolyne Baker
Anne Stuart-James

Graham Stone
Samantha Lavender
Mauterm Elmaz
Diane Hamill
Katrina Hawkins
Ayumi Hikasa
Lynn Jezzard

Lucy Potter
Sally Ashfield
Scott Davies
Robert Jon
Bernadine Pritchett
James Graeme (Standby Phantom)

Insert: Lisa Waddingham plays Christine

 

November

Volume 11, #93

Ethan Freeman
Jill Washington
Debra Stables (alt)
Simon Burke
Malcom Rivers
Mark Wynter
Paula Bott
Patricia Cope

Ramon Remedios
Philip Griffiths
Michael Fitchew
Marina Stevenson
Kevin Wainwright
Janos Kurucz
Christopher Blades

Michael James Montgomery
Sean O'Brien
Ellen Jackson
Jeffrey Cresswell
Lisa Waddingham
Rosemary Williams
Dursley McLinden
Ceris Deverill

Anne Stuart-James
Graham Stone
Samantha Lavender
Mauterem Elmaz
Diane Hamill
Katrina Hawkins
Ayumi Hikasa
Lynn Jezzard

Jee-Huyn Noh
Sally Ashfield
Robert Jon
James Patterson
Bernadine Pritchett
James Graeme (Standby Phantom)

Ticket stub dated November 25, 1993, 7:45 p.m. Inserts. Debra Stables plays Christine, large, black insert with headshot of James Graeme who plays the Phantom, a note penned in by person who saw the show, Christopher Blades plays Raoul

 

December

Volume 12, #93

Ethan Freeman
Jill Washington
Claire Moore (alt)
Clive Carter
Gareth Jones
Mark Wynter
Paula Bott
Patricia Cope

Ramon Remedios
Philip Griffiths
Philip Rowe
Marina Stevenson
Kevin Wainwright
Janos Kurucz
Christopher Blades
Michael Mazarin

Sean O'Brien
Ellen Jackson
Jeffrey Cresswell
Lisa Waddingham
Rosemary Williams
Dursley McLinden
Ceris Deverill
Anne Stuart-James

Graham Stone
Sally Driscoll
Sarah Cawood
Heather Craig
Katrina Hawkins
Fiona Foley
Lynn Jezzard

Jee-Huyn Noh
Sally Ashfield
Robert Jon
James Patterson
Bernadine Pritchett
Joanne Pullen
Mark Wynter (Standby Phantom)

Large insert, black, for James Graeme as the Phantom. Opens up with a headshot of Graeme and a bio.

1994

       
 

February

Volume 2, #94

Ethan Freeman
Jill Washington
Claire Moore (alt)
Clive Carter
Gareth Jones
Mark Wynter
Paula Bott
Patricia Cope

Ramon Remedios
Philip Griffiths
Philip Rowe
Marina Stevenson
Kevin Wainwright
Janos Kurucz
Christopher Blades
Michael Mazarin

Sean O'Brien
Ellen Jackson
Jeffrey Cresswell
Lisa Waddingham
Rosemary Williams
Dursley McLinden
Ceris Deverill
Anne Stuart-James

Graham Stone
Sally Driscoll
Sarah Cawood
Heather Craig
Katrina Hawkins
Fiona Foley
Lynn Jezzard

Jee-Huyn Noh
Sally Ashfield
Robert Jon
James Patterson
Bernadine Pritchett
Joanne Pullen
Mark Wynter (Standby Phantom)

 
 

December

Volume 12, #94

Ethan Freeman
Jill Washington
Claire Moore (alt)
Simon Bowman
Gareth Jones
Mark Wynter
Paula Bott
Patricia Cope

Huw Priday
Philip Griffiths
Philip Rowe
Marina Stevenson
Kevin Wainwright
Janos Kurucz
David Pendlebury
Benjamin Tyrell

Sean O'Brien
Ellen Jackson
Jeffrey Cresswell
Annalene Beechey
Amanda Bond
Dursley McLinden
Michael Magee
Ceris Deverill

Anne Stuart-James
Graham Stone
Sally Driscoll
Fiona Foley
Kate Gibbon
Katrina Hawkins
Lynn Jezzard
Jee-Huyn Noh

Kate Wilkinson
Sally Ashfield
Robert Jon
James Patterson
Bernadine Pritchett
Joanne Pullen
Mark Wynter (Standby Phantom)

 

1995

       
 

September

Volume 9, #95

Grant Norman
Nikki Ankara
Megan Kelly (alt)
Simon Bowman
Kevin Wainwright
Mark Wynter
Valda Aviks
Evette Davis

Huw Priday
Philip Griffiths
Philip Rowe
Katherine Fletcher
Graham Stone
Janos Kurucz
David Pendlebury
Clinton Brown

Luke Baxter
Ellen Jackson
Jeffrey Cressell
Beverley Worboys
Elizabeth Bond
Chris Coleman
Ceris Devrill
Lori Lynn

Martin Nelson
Sally Driscoll
Georgina Crowther
Katrina Hawkins
Lynn Jezzard
Gina Long
Claire Rowland
Kate Wilkinso

Sally Ashfield
Christopher Blades
Robert Jon
Joanne Pullen
Nova Skipp
James Graeme (Standby Phantom)

Insert: Christopher Blades plays M. Andre

1996

       
 

January

Volume 1, #96

Grant Norman
Nikki Ankara
Megan Kelly (alt)
Simon Bowman
Kevin Wainwright
Mark Wynter
Valda Aviks
Evette Davis

Huw Priday
Philip Griffiths
Philip Rowe
Katherine Fletcher
Graham Stone
Janos Kurucz
David Pendlebury
Clinton Brown

Luke Baxter
Ellen Jackson
Jeffrey Cressell
Beverley Worboys
Elizabeth Bond
Chris Coleman
Ceris Devrill
Lori Lynn

Martin Nelson
Sally Driscoll
Georgina Crowther
Katrina Hawkins
Lynn Jezzard
Gina Long
Claire Rowland

Rachel Smith
Sally Ashfield
Christopher Blades
Robert Jon
Joanne Pullen
Nova Skipp
James Graeme (Standby Phantom)

 
 

June

Volume 6, #96

Simon Bowman
Nikki Ankara
Megan Kelly (alt)
Alasdar Harvey
Kevin Wainwright
Mark Wynter
Rosemarie Arthars
Evette Davis

Peter Cormican
Philip Griffiths
Richard Burman
Katherine Fletcher
Graham Stone
Janos Kurucz
David Pendlebury
Clinton Brown

Luke Baxter
Ellen Jackson
Richard Braebrook
Zoe Curlett
Elizabeth Bond
Armen Boldy
Ceris Devrill
Lori Lynn

Ian Bloomfield
Sally Driscoll
Georgina Crowther
Julianne Rice-Oxley
Lynn Jezzard
Gina Long
Claire Rowland
Rachel Ellen

Sally Ashfield
Christopher Blades
Robert Jon
Joanne Pullen
Louisa Parry
James Graeme (Standby Phantom)

Two ticket stubs dated October 16, 1996, 3:00 p.m. Does not go with this brochure.

1997

       
 

February

Volume 2, #97

Simon Bowman
Megan Kelly
Josie Walker (alt)
Alasdar Harvey
Kevin Wainwright
Mark Wynter
Jasna Ivr
Evette Davis

Richard Braebrook
Philip Griffiths
Armen Boldy
Richard Lake
Amanda Light
Ian Platt
Janos Kurucz
David Pendlebury

Clinton Brown
Luke Baxter
Ellen Jackson
Arwel Price
Zoe Curlett
Heather Jackson
Ceris Devrill
Claire Hammacott

Ian Bloomfield
Yvonne Barclay
Jennifer Skinner
Georgina Crowther
Fiona Morley
Gina Long
Julianne Rice-Oxley
Claire Rowland

Sally Ashfield
Lynn Jezzard
Christopher Blades
Robert Jon
Joanne Pullen
Louisa Parry
James Graeme (Standby Phantom)

 
 

April

Volume 4, #97

Peter Cousens
Myrra Malmberg
Josie Walker (alt)
Mike Sterling
Anthony Raffell
Richard Halton
Jasna Ivir
Evette Davis

Patrick Togher
Philip Griffiths
Mark Siney
Richard Lake
Natasha Knight
Ian Platt
Janos Kurucz
Chris Harley

Clinton Brown
Lee Franklyn
Ellen Jackson
Brendan MacBride
Zoe Curlett
Heather Jackson
Ian Jervis
Ceris Deverill

Claire Hammacott
Jane Read
Jennifer Skinner
Fiona Morley
Gina Long
Julianne Rice-Oxley
Claire Rowland

Lynn Jezzard
Sally Ashfield
Christopher Blades
Adrian Scott
Joanne Pullen
Louisa Parry
Scott Davies (Standby Phantom)

 
 

June

Volume 6, #97

Peter Cousens
Myrra Malmberg
Josie Walker (alt)
Mike Sterling
Anthony Raffell
Richard Halton
Jasna Ivir
Evette Davis

Patrick Togher
Philip Griffiths
Mark Siney
Richard Lake
Natasha Knight
Ian Platt
Janos Kurucz
Chris Harley

Clinton Brown
Lee Franklyn
Ellen Jackson
Brendan MacBride
Zoe Curlett
Heather Jackson
Ian Jervis
Ceris Deverill

Claire Hammacott
Jane Read
Jennifer Skinner
Fiona Morley
Gina Long
Julianne Rice-Oxley
Claire Rowland
Lynn Jezzard

Sally Ashfield
Christopher Blades
Adrian Scott
Joanne Pullen
Louisa Parry
Scott Davies (Standby Phantom)

 
 

July

Volume 7, #97

Peter Cousens
Myrra Malmberg
Josie Walker (alt)
Mike Sterling
Anthony Raffell
Richard Halton
Jasna Ivir
Evette Davis

Patrick Togher
Philip Griffiths
Mark Siney
Richard Lake
Natasha Knight
Ian Platt
Janos Kurucz
Chris Harley

Clinton Brown
Lee Franklyn
Ellen Jackson
Brendan MacBride
Zoe Curlett
Heather Jackson
Ian Jervis
Ceris Deverill

Claire Hammacott
Jane Read
Jennifer Skinner
Fiona Morley
Gina Long
Julianne Rice-Oxley
Claire Rowland
Lynn Jezzard

Sally Ashfield
Christopher Blades
Adrian Scott
Joanne Pullen
Louisa Parry
Scott Davies (Standby Phantom)

 
 

September

Volume 9, #97

Peter Cousens
Shona Lindsay
Zoe Curlett (alt)
Anthony Raffell
Leo Andrew
Jasna Ivar
Heather Jackson
David Hillman

Philip Griffiths
Mark Siney
Paul Collis
Natasha Knight
Ian Platt
Janos Kurucz
Chris Harley
Lee Franklyn

Ben Garner
Karen Broughton
Brendan MacBride
Fay Richardson
Samantha Fawcett-Young
David Fortune
Ellen Jackson

Jane Read
Dee Wilkinson
Ayumi Hikasa
Fiona Morley
Emma Northamore
Julianne Rice-Oxley
Claire Rowland

Kate Wray
Lynne Jezzard
Christopher Blades
Grace Kinirons
Joanne Pullen
Adrian Scott
Scott Davies (Standby Phantom)

 

1998

       
 

May

Volume 5, #98

Glyn Kerslake
Jill Washington
Sarah Ryan (alt)
Mike Sterling
Anthony Raffell
Leo Andrew
Jasna Ivir
Heather Jackson

David Hillman
Philip Griffiths
Ian Beasley
Chris Harley
Amanda Light
Ian Platt
Andrew Rivera
Dean McRae

Clinton Brown
Dan Chamberlain
Karen Broughton
Bremdan MacBride
Fay Richardson
Samantha Fawcett-Young
David Fortune
Ellen Jackson

Jane Read
Fiona Motherway
Liesel Dowsett
Emma Harris
Ayumi Hikasa
Fiona Morley
Emma Northmore

Claire Rowland
Lynn Jezzard
Paul A. Heywood
Grace Kinirons
Samantha Neumann
Adrian Scott
John Capes (Standby Phantom)

 

1999

       
 

January

Volume 1, #99

Glyn Kerslake
Jill Washington
Sarah Ryan (alt)
Mike Sterling
Anthony Raffell
Leo Andrew
Jasna Ivir
Heather Jackson

David Hillman
Christopher Blades
Ian Beasley
Chris Harley
Amanda Light
Ian Platt
Andrew Rivera
Dean McRae

Clinton Brown
Dan Chamberlain
Karen Broughton
Brendan MacBride
Fay Richardson
Samantha Fawcett-Young
David Fortune
Ellen Jackson

Jane Read
Fiona Motherway
Liesel Dowsett
Emma Harris
Ayumi Hikasa
Fiona Morley
Emma Northmore

laire Rowland
Lynn Jezzard
Paul A. Heywood
Grace Kinirons
Samantha Neumann
Adrian Scott
John Capes (Standby Phantom)

 
 

June

Volume 6, #99

Mike Sterling
Charlotte Page
Meredith Braun (alt)
Gardar Thor Cortes
Bill Homewood
Richard Halton
Margaret Preece
Heather Jackson

David Hillman
Richard Jansen
Christopher Blades
Chris Harley
Amanda Light Ian Platt
Donald Francke
Dean Macrae
Clinton Brown

Dan Chamberlain
Karen Broughton
John Marshall
Fiona Motherway
Colleen Patrice Taylor
Gaenor Ellis
David Fortune
Ellen Jackson

Siobhain Gibson
Liesl Dowsett
Emma Harris
Katrina Hawkins
Ayumi Hikasa
Fiona Morley
Claire Rowland

Lynn Jezzard
Paul A. Hewood
Emma Edwards
Samantha Neumann
Adrian Scott
Garth Bardsley (Standby Phantom)

 

2000

       
 

August

Volume 8, Number 2000

Scott Davies
Deborah Dutcher
Claire Louise Hammacott (alt)
Matthew Cammelle
Michael Bauer
Alan Vicary
Shan Cothi
Heather Jackson

Lee David Bowen
Matthew Richard White
Christopher Blades
Nicholas Maude
Hayley Driscoll
Ian Platt
Donald Francke
Graham Mackay Bruce

Chris Lee Wright
Dan Chamberlain
Karen Broughton
Robin Green
Kimberley Ann Akester
Ana Marina
Gaenor Ellis

David Fortune
Ellen Jackson
Siobhan Gibson
Liesl Dowsett
Sophia Hurdley
Fiona Morley
Katrina Hawkins
Julianne Rice Oxley
Claire Rowland

Lynn Jezzard
Stefan Holmstrom
Tim Morgan
Samantha Neumann
Nicola Rutherford
Adrian Scott
Richard Halton (Standby Phantom)

Sadly, water damaged in the bottom right-hand corner

 

December

December 2000 RUT 3

Scott Davies
Deborah Dutcher
Claire Louise Hammacott (alt)
Matthew Cammelle
Michael Bauer
Alan Vicary
Shan Cothi
Janet Murphy

Lee David Bowen
Philip Griffiths
Mark Siney
Nicholas Maude
Hayley Driscoll
Tim Morgan
Donald Francke
Graham Mackay Bruce

Ben Tyrell
Anthony Gordon
Margaret Mary Kane
Jeremy Secomb
Kimberley Ann Akester
Ana Marina
Gaenor Ellis
David Fortune

Ellen Jackson
Samantha Fawcett-Young
Alison Croft
Liesl Dowsett
Sophia Hurdley
Fiona Morley
Katrina Hawkins
Claire Rowland

Lynn Jezzard
Stefan Holmstrom
Alan Kensington
Samantha Neumann
Nicola Rutherford
Adrian Scott
Richard Halton (Standby Phantom)

The program was changed into basically an 8x11.5 magazine called 'theatregoer' in 2000. 3GBP.

2001

       
 

March

Issue 3

Scott Davies
Deborah Dutcher
Claire Louise Hammacott (alt)
Matthew Cammelle
Michael Bauer
Alan Vicary
Shan Cothi
Janet Murphy

Lee David Bowen
Philip Griffiths
Mark Siney
Nicholas Maude
Hayley Driscoll
Tim Morgan
Donald Francke
Graham Mackay Bruce

Ben Tyrell
Anthony Gordon
Margaret Mary Kane
Jeremy Secomb
Kimberley Ann Akester
Ana Marina
Gaenor Ellis
David Fortune

Ellen Jackson
Samantha Fawcett-Young
Alison Croft
Liesl Dowsett
Sophia Hurdley
Fiona Morley
Katrina Hawkins
Claire Rowland

Lynn Jezzard
Stefan Holmstrom
Alan Kensington
Samantha Neumann
Nicola Rutherford
Adrian Scott
Richard Halton (Standby Phantom)

 
 

June

Issue 6

Scott Davies
Deborah Dutcher
Claire Louise Hammacott (alt)
Matthew Cammelle
Michael Bauer
Alan Vicary
Shan Cothi
Janet Murphy

Lee David Bowen
Philip Griffiths
Mark Siney
Nicholas Maude
Lucy Middleton
Tim Morgan
Donald Francke
Graham Mackay Bruce

Ben Tyrell
Anthony Gordon
Margaret Mary Kane
Jeremy Secomb
Kimberley Ann Akester
Ana Marina
Gaenor Ellis

David Fortune
Phyllis Cannan
Samantha Fawcett-Young
Alison Croft
Liesl Dowsett
Sophia Hurdley
Fiona Morley
Katrina Hawkins

Claire Rowland
Lynn Jezzard
Stefan Holmstrom
Alan Kensington
Samantha Neumann
Nicola Rutherford
Adrian Scott
Richard Halton (Standby Phantom)

 
 

July

Issue 7

Scott Davies
Deborah Dutcher
Claire Louise Hammacott (alt)
Matthew Cammelle
Michael Bauer
Alan Vicary
Shan Cothi
Janet Murphy

Lee David Bowen
Philip Griffiths
Mark Siney
Nicholas Maude
Lucy Middleton
Tim Morgan
Donald Francke
Graham Mackay Bruce

Ben Tyrell
Anthony Gordon
Margaret Mary Kane
Jeremy Secomb
Kimberley Ann Akester
Ana Marina
Gaenor Ellis
David Fortune

Phyllis Cannan
Samantha Fawcett-Young
Alison Croft
Liesl Dowsett
Sophia Hurdley
Fiona Morley
Katrina Hawkins
Claire Rowland
Lynn Jezzard

Stefan Holmstrom
Alan Kensington
Samantha Neumann
Nicola Rutherford
Adrian Scott
Richard Halton (Standby Phantom)

No longer says 'theatregoer' magazine on the front, although it's still part of the programme

 

September

Issue 9

John Owen-Jones
Deborah Dutcher
Claire Louise Hammacott (alt)
Matthew Cammelle
Bruce Montague
Charles Shirvell
An Lauwerenis
Janet Murphy

Lee David Bowen
Philip Griffiths
Paul Westhead
James Spilling
Lucy Middleton
Tim Morgan
Donald Francke
Robert Finlayson

Ben Tyrell
Blake Clayfield
Margaret Mary Kane
Christian Jon Billett
David Adshead
Amanda-Jane Callaghan
Gaenor Ellis
David Fortune

Aly McInnes
Ellen Mon Wayne
Alison Croft
Tess Cunningham
Liesl Dowsett
Fiona Morley
Katrina Hawkins
Heidi Ann O'Brien

Lynn Jezzard
Samantha Beaumont
Jane Faulkner
Keith Hendrie
Stefan Holmstrom
Alan Kensington
Richard Halton (Standby Phantom)

 

2002

       
 

March

Issue 3

John Owen-Jones
Celia Graham
Katrina Murphy (alt) Robert Finlayson
Bruce Montague
Robert Irons
Nan Christie
Liz Robertson

Jeremy Secomb
Philip Griffiths
Paul Westhead
James Spilling
Hayley Driscoll
Tim Morgan
Donald Francke
Adam Brooks

Blake Clayfield
Sebastian Rose
Heather Johnson
John Marshall
Davina Adshead
Amanda-Jane Callaghan
Gaenor Ellis
Stephen Davis

Abi Meller
Elen Mon Wayne
Alison Croft
Tess Cunningham
Liesl Dowsett
Fiona Morley
Katrina Hawkins
Heidi Ann O'Brien

Lynn Jezzard
Samantha Beaumont
Jane Faulkner
Stefan Holmstrom
Alan Kensington
Adrian Scott
Richard Halton (Standby Phantom)

 
 

May

Issue 5

John Owen-Jones
Celia Graham
Katrina Murphy (alt) Robert Finlayson
Bruce Montague
Robert Irons
Nan Christie
Liz Robertson
Jeremy Secomb

Philip Griffiths
Paul Westhead
James Spilling
Hayley Driscoll
Tim Morgan
Donald Francke
Adam Brooks
Blake Clayfield

Sebastian Rose
Heather Johnson
John Marshall
Davina Adshead
Amanda-Jane Callaghan
Gaenor Ellis
Stephen Davis
Abi Meller

Elen Mon Wayne
Alison Croft
Tess Cunningham
Liesl Dowsett
Fiona Morley
Katrina Hawkins
Heidi Ann O'Brien
Lynn Jezzard

Samantha Beaumont
Jane Faulkner
Stefan Holmstrom
Alan Kensington
Adrian Scott
Richard Halton (Standby Phantom)

 
 

October

Issue 10

John Owen-Jones
Celia Graham
Katrina Murphy (alt) Robert Finlayson
Bruce Montague
Robert Irons
Nan Christie
Liz Robertson

Jeremy Secomb
Philip Griffiths
Paul Westhead
James Spilling
Hayley Driscoll
Tim Morgan
Donald Francke
Adam Brooks

Blake Clayfield
Sebastian Rose
Heather Johnson
John Marshall
Davina Adshead
Amanda-Jane Callaghan
Gaenor Ellis
Stephen Davis

Zoe Ann Bown
Elen Mon Wayne
Alison Croft
Tess Cunningham
Liesl Dowsett
Fiona Morley
Katrina Hawkins
Heidi Ann O'Brien

Lynn Jezzard
Samantha Beaumont
Jane Faulkner
Stefan Holmstrom
Alan Kensington
Adrian Scott
Richard Halton (Standby Phantom)

 
 

December

Issue 12

John Owen-Jones
Celia Graham
Louise Walsh (alt)
Matthew Cammelle
Richard Hazell
Robert Irons
Nan Christie
Liz Robertson

Jeremy Secomb
Philip Griffiths
Paul Westhead
Frederick Rubin
Hayley Driscoll
Tim Morgan
Donald Francke
Adam Brooks

Sebastian Rose
Simon Rackley
Mandy Watsham
John Marshall
Emma Jones
Mia Van Den Eykel
Josie Benson
Stephen Davis

Ellen Jackson
Wendy Ferguson
Alison Croft
Tess Cunningham
Fiona Morley
Nouska Hanly
Katrina Hawkins
Heidi Ann O'Brien

Lynn Jezzard
Samantha Beaumont
John Capes
Jane Faulkner
Stefan Holmstrom
Carl Sanderson
Richard Halton (Standby Phantom)

 

2003

       
 

March

 

John Owen-Jones
Celia Graham
Louise Walsh (alt)
Matthew Cammelle
Richard Hazell
Robert Irons
Nan Christie
Liz Robertson

Jeremy Secomb
Philip Griffiths
Paul Westhead
Frederick Rubin
Hayley Driscoll
Tim Morgan
Donald Francke
Adam Brooks
Sebastian Rose

Simon Rackley
Mandy Watsham
John Marshall
Emma Jones
Mia Van Den Eykel
Josie Benson
Stephen Davis
Ellen Jackson

Wendy Ferguson
Alison Croft
Tess Cunningham
Fiona Morley
Nouska Hanly
Katrina Hawkins
Heidi Ann O'Brien

Lynn Jezzard
Samantha Beaumont
John Capes
Jane Faulkner
Stefan Holmstrom
Carl Sanderson
Richard Halton (Standby Phantom)

 
 

November

November 2003

John Owen-Jones
Katie Knight-Adams
Nicky Adams (alt)
Ramin Karimloo
Richard Hazell
Sam Hiller
Judith Gardner Jones

Heather Jackson
Jim Heath
Philip Griffiths
Tom Solomon
Frederick Rubin
Heidi Ann O'Brien
Tim Morgan
Donald Francke
Stephen Carlile

Luke Jackson
Simon Rackley
Mandy Watsham
Howard Ellis
Emma Jones
Robyn North
Josie Benson
Stephen Davis

Ellen Jackson
Wendy Ferguson
Naomi Cobby
Alison Croft
Georgina Hagerty
Nouska Hanly
Anabel Kutay
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Lynn Jezzard
Samantha Beaumont
Aileen Donohoe
Jane Faulkner
Tomos Griffiths
Stefan Holmstrom
Carl Sanderson
Earl Carpenter (Standby Phantom)

 

2004

       
 

April

04/01/04

John Owen-Jones
Celia Graham
Nicky Adams (alt)
Niklas Andersson
Richare Hazell
Robert Irons
Nan Christie Liz Robertson
Jeremy Secomb

Philip Griffiths
Paul Westhead
Frederick Rubin
Hayley Driscoll
Tim Morgan
Donald Francke
Adam Brooks
Sebastian Rose

Simon Rackley
Mandy Watsham
John Marshall
Emma Jones
Mia Van Den Eykel
Josie Benson
Stephen Davis
Ellen Jackson

Wendy Ferguson
Alison Croft
Tess Cunningham
Fiona Morley
Nouska Hanly
Katrina Hawkins
Heidi Ann O'Bryen
Lynn Jezzard

Samantha Beaumont
John Capes
Jane Faulkner
Stefan Homstrom
Carl Sanderson
Richard Halton (Standby Phantom)

 
 

June

06/01/04

John Owen-Jones
Katie Knight-Adams
Nicky Adams (alt)
Ramin Karimloo
Richard Hazell
Sam Hiller
Judith Gardner Jones
Heather Jackson

Jim Heath
Philip Griffiths
Tom Solomon
Frederick Rubin
Heidi Ann O'Bryen
Tim Morgan
Donald Francke
Stephen Carlile

Luke Jackson
Simon Rackley
Mandy Watsham
Howard Ellis
Emma Morgan-Jones
Robyn North
Josie Benson
Stephen Davis

Ellen Jackson
Wendy Ferguson
Naomi Cobby
Alison Croft
Georgina Hagerty
Nouska Hanly
Anabel Kutay
Claire Tilling

Samantha Beaumont
Aileen Donohoe
Jane Faulkner
Tomos Griffiths
Stefan Holmstrom
Carl Sanderson
Earl Carpenter (Standby Phantom)

 
 

October

10/01/04

John Owen-Jones
Katie Knight-Adams
Nicky Adams (alt)
Oliver Thornton
Richard Hazell
Sam Hiller
Sally Harrison
Heather Jackson

Rohan Tickell
Philip Griffiths
Brian J.Saccente
Jeroen Aarts
Claire Tilling
Anthony Cable
Donald Francke
Matthew Tyler

Luke Jackson
Simon Rackley
Deborah Crowe
Howard Ellis
Emma Edwards
Robyn North
Shena Sanders
Tom Solomon

Ellen Jackson
Wendy Ferguson
Naomi Cobby
Alison Croft
Georgina Hagerty
Nouska Hanly
Anabel Kutay
Fiona Morley

ynn Jezzard
Joanna Loxton
Siani Owen
David Fortune
Richard Sidaway Colin Zammit
Matthew Cammelle (Standby Phantom)

 

2005

       
 

April/May

#25

Earl Carpenter
Rachel Barrell
Celia Graham (alt)
Oliver Thornton
Richard Hazell
Sam Hiller
Sally Harrison
Heather Jackson

Rohan Tickell
Philip Griffiths
Brian J. Saccente
Jeroen Aarts
Heidi Ann O'Brien
Anthony Cable
Donald Francke
Matthew Tyler

Luke Jackson
Simon Rackley
Deborah Crowe
Howard Ellis
Emma Edwards
Jane Mark
Shena Sanders
Tom Solomon

Ellen Jackson
Wendy Ferguson
Naomi Cobby
Alison Croft
Georgina Hagerty
Nouska Hanly
Anabel Kutay
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Lynn Jezzard
Joanna Loxton
Siani Owen
David Fortune
Richard Sidaway
Colin Zammit
Matthew Cammelle (Standby Phantom)

Printed March 2005. Lovely white cover with a drawing of HMT. Back to the smaller-sized brochures

 

June/July

#26

Earl Carpenter
Rachel Barrell
Celia Graham (alt)
Oliver Thornton
Richard Hazell
Sam Hiller
Sally Harrison
Heather Jackson

Rohan Tickell
Philip Griffiths
Brian J. Saccente
Jeroen Aarts
Heidi Ann O'Brien
Anthony Cable
Donald Francke
Matthew Tyler

Luke Jackson
Simon Rackley
Deborah Crowe
Howard Ellis
Emma Edwards
Jane Mark
Shena Sanders
Tom Solomon

Ellen Jackson
Wendy Ferguson
Naomi Cobby
Alison Croft
Georgina Hagerty
Nouska Hanly
Anabel Kutay
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Lynn Jezzard
Joanna Loxton
Siani Owen
David Fortune
Richard Sidaway
Colin Zammit
Matthew Cammelle (Standby Phantom)

Printed June 2005. Changed once again. This time black cover with a large drawing of HMT. Still smaller size though

 

August/September

#27

Earl Carpenter
Rachel Barrell
Celia Graham (alt)
Oliver Thornton
Richard Hazell
Sam Hiller
Sally Harrison
Heather Jackson

Rohan Tickell
Philip Griffiths
Brian J. Saccente
Jeroen Aarts
Heidi Ann O'Brien
Anthony Cable
Donald Francke
Matthew Tyler

Luke Jackson
Simon Rackley
Deborah Crowe
Howard Ellis
Emma Edwards
Jane Mark
Shena Sanders
Tom Solomon

Ellen Jackson
Wendy Ferguson
Naomi Cobby
Alison Croft
Georgina Hagerty
Nouska Hanly
Anabel Kutay
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Lynn Jezzard
Joanna Loxton
Siani Owen
David Fortune
Richard Sidaway
Colin Zammit
Matthew Cammelle (Standby Phantom)

Printed August 2005

 

October/November

#29

Earl Carpenter
Rachel Barrell
Celia Graham (alt)
David Shannon
Wendy Ferguson
James Barron
Sam Hiller
Annette Yeo

Rohan Tickell
Heidi Ann O'Brien
Deborah Crowe
Mark Cunningham
Howard Ellis
David Erik
Donals Francke
Philip Grifftihs

Emily Harvey
Ellen Jackson
David Lawrence
Gavin Mitford
Simon Rackley
Anna-Lee Robertson
Richard Sidaway
Cecilia Smiga

Andrew Thwaite
Tabitha Webb
Anna Cervantes
Naomi Cobby
Alison Croft
Leisl Dowsett
Georgina Hagerty
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Lynn Jezzard
Joanna Loxton
Siani Owen
David Fortune
Craig Nicholls
Colin Zammit
Matthew Cammelle (Standby Phantom)

Printed October 2005

2006

       
 

March

#32

Earl Carpenter
Rachel Barrell
Katie Knight-Adams (alt)
David Shannon
Wendy Ferguson
James Barron
Sam Hiller
Annette Yeo
Rohan Tickell

Heidi Ann O'Brien
Deborah Crowe
Mark Cunningham
Howard Ellis
David Erik
Donald Francke
Philip Griffiths
Emily Harvey

Ellen Jackson
David Lawrence
Barnaby Ingram
Simon Rackley
Anna-Lee Robertson
Richard Sidaway
Cecilia Smiga
Andrew Thwaite

Tabitha Webb
Anna Cervantes
Naomi Cobby
Alison Croft
Leisl Dowsett
Georgina Hagerty
Claire Tilling
Fiona Morley

Lynn Jezzard
Joanna Loxton
Siani Owen
David Fortune
Craig Nicholls
Colin Zammit
Matthew Cammelle (Standby Phantom)

Printed March 2006

 

September

#35

Earl Carpenter
Rachel Barrell
Katie Knight-Adams (alt)
David Shannon
Wendy Ferguson
James Barron
Sam Hiller
Annette Yeo

Rohan Tickell
Heidi Ann O'Brien
Deborah Crowe
Mark Cunningham
Howard Ellis
David Erik
Donald Francke
Philip Griffiths

Emily Harvey
Ellen Jackson
David Lawrence
Barnaby Ingram
Simon Rackley
Anna-Lee Robertson
Richard Sidaway
Cecilia Smiga

Andrew Thwaite
Tabitha Webb
Anna Cervantes
Naomi Cobby
Alison Croft
Leisl Dowsett
Georgina Hagerty
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Lynn Jezzard
Joanna Loxton
Siani Owen
David Fortune
Craig Nicholls
Colin Zammit
Matthew Cammelle (Standby Phantom)

Inserts: Richard Sidaway plays M. Andre, Naomi Cobby plays Meg Giry

2007

       
 

March

#38

Earl Carpenter
Celia Graham
Katie Knight-Adams (alt)
Michael Xavier
Wendy Ferguson
James Barron
Sam Hiller
Heather Jackson

Rohan Tickell
Lindsey Wise
Allison Guill
Brian McCann
Howard Ellis
Lee Mead
Stewart Scudamore
Philip Griffiths

Katherine Glasson
Ellen Jackson
David Lawrence
Carl P. Adams
Simon Rackley
David Covey
Joanna Loxton
Siani Owen

Andrew Thwaite
Tabitha Webb
Anna Cervantes
Naomi Cobby
Tess Cunningham
Leisl Dowsett
Gemma Northmore
Claire Tilling

Belinda Evans
Rachel Spurrell
David Faulds
Adam Linstead
Collin Zammit
Ramin Karimloo (Standby Phantom)

Insert with headshot of Rachel Barrell who will be playing Christine

 

September

#42

Ramin Karimloo
Leila Benn Harris
Robyn North (alt)
Alex Rathgeber
Wendy Ferguson
James Barron
Sam Hiller
Heather Jackson

Benjamin Lake
Lindsey Wise
Alison Guill
Brian McCann
David Lawrence
Craig Nicholls
Jimmy Johnston
Philip Griffiths

Katherine Glasson
Ellen Jackson
David Kristopher-Brown
Simon Rackley
Daniel Tanner
John Addison
Helen French
Melanie Gowie

Matthew McKenna
Sofia Escobar
Anna Cervantes
Naomi Cobby
Alison Croft
Liesl Dowsettt
Emma Northmore
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Alison Connell
Rachel Spurrell
Tim Laurenti
Adam Linstead
Stephen McCarthy
Nic Greenshields (Standby Phantom)

One copy with Souvenir Brochure

2008

       
 

June

#47

Ramin Karimloo
Leila Benn Harris
Robyn North (alt)
Alex Rathgeber
Wendy Ferguson
James Barron
Sam Hiller
Heather Jackson

Benjamin Lake
Lindsey Wise
Alison Guill
Brian McCann
David Lawrence
Craig Nicholls
Ian Pirie
Philip Griffiths

Davina Adshead
Ellen Jackson
David Kristopher-Brown
Simon Rackley
Daniel Tanner
John Addison
Helen French
Melanie Gowie

Matthew Mckenna
Latie Hall
Anna Cervantes
Naomi Cobby
Alison Croft
Amy Hollins
Emma Northmore
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Allison Connell
Rachel Spurrell
Tim Laurenti
Adam Linstead
Stephen McCarthy
Nic Greenshields (Standby Phantom)

 
 

November

#50

Ramin Karimloo
Gina Beck
Robyn North (alt)
Simon Bailey
Kate Radmilovic
Barry James
Gareth Snook
Heather Jackson

Rohan Tickell
Tori Johns
Melanie Gowie
Paul Morrissey
David Lawrence
Craig Nicholls
Ian Pirie
Philip Griffiths<

Cheryl McAvoy
Ellen Jackson
Marc Vastenavondt
Simon Rackley
Daniel Tanner
Owain Williams
Jacqueline Tate
Nicola Rutherford

Elliot Harper
Katie Hall
Anna Cervantes
Alison Croft
Liesel Dowsett
Amy Hollins
Emma Northmore
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Alison Connell
Rachel Spurrell
Adam Linstead
Stephen McCarthy Colin Zammit
Nic Greenshields (Standby Phantom)

 

2009

       
 

July

#55

Ramin Karimloo
Gina Beck
Robyn North (alt)
Simon Bailey
Kate Radmilovic
Barry James
Gareth Snook
Heather Jackson
Rohan Tickell

Tori Johns
Melanie Gowie
Paul Morrissey
David Lawrence
Craig Nicholls
Ian Pirie
Philip Griffiths
Cheryl McAvoy

Ellen Jackson
Marc Vastenavondt
Simon Rackley
Daniel Tanner
Owain Williams
Jacqueline Tate
Nicola Rutherford

Elliot Harper
Tabitha Webb
Anna Cervantes
Alison Croft
Liesel Dowsett
Rachel Ensor
Amy Hollins
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Alison Connell
Rachel Spurrell
Adam Linstead
Stephen McCarthy
Colin Zammit
Nic Greenshields (Standby Phantom)

 
 

September

#56

Ramin Karimloo
Gina Beck
Tabitha Webb (alt)
Simon Bailey
Rebecca Lock
Barry James
Gareth Snook
Nicky Adams
Rohan Tickell

Emma Harris
Melaine Gowie
Andrew Keelan
Tim Morgan
Mark Oxtoby
Stephen John Davis
Philip Griffiths
Cheryl McAvoy

Ellen Jackson
Marc Vastenavondt
Simon Rackley
Daniel Tanner
Will Barratt
Jacqueline Tate
Nicola Rutherford
Matthew Gent

Katy Treharne
Anna Cervantes
Naomi Cobby
Alison Croft
Liesl Dowsett
Amy Hollilns
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Alison Connell
Joanna Strand
Mark Faith
Ross Finne
Colin Zammit
Nigel Richards (Standby Phantom)

 

2010

       
 

March

#60

David Shannon
Gina Beck
Tabitha Webb (alt)
Simon Bailey
Rebecca Lock
Barry James
Gareth Snook
Nicky Adams

Rohan Tickell
Emma Harris
Melaine Gowie
Andrew Keelan
Tim Morgan
Mark Oxtoby
Stephen John Davis
Philip Griffiths

Cheryl McAvoy
Ellen Jackson
Marc Vastenavondt
Simon Rackley
Daniel Tanner
Will Barratt
Joanna Strand
Nicola Rutherford

Matthew Gent
Katy Treharne
Anna Cervantes
Alison Croft
Liesl Dowsett
Anna Forbes
Amy Hollilns
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Alison Connell
Rachel Spurrell
Mark Faith
Ross Finne
Colin Zammit
Scott Davies (Standby Phantom)

 
 

September

#63

Scott Davies
Sofia Escobar
Tabith Webb (alt)
Will Barratt
Wendy Ferguson
Barry James
Gareth Snook
Cheryl McAvoy

Rohan Tickell
Anna Forbes
Nicola Rutherford
Marc Vastenavondt
John Jack
Chris Holland
Michael Kerry

Kate Batter
Ellen Jackson
Joseph Claus
Simon Rackley
Matthew Powell
Oliver Eyre
Annatt Bass

Carmen Vass
Nadim Naaman
Katy Treharne
Kathryn Cooper
Alison Croft
Liesl Dowsett
Amy Hollins
Anna Shircliff

Claire Tilling
Fiona Morley
Elanor Blythman
Katy Hanna
Brian McCann
Ryan O'Goirman
Colin Zammit
Stephen John Davis (Standby Phantom)

 

2011

       
         

2012

       
 

February

#74

Earl Carpenter
Sofia Escobar
Katy Treharne (alt)
Killian Donnelly
Wendy Ferguson
Barry James
Gareth Snook
Cheryl McAvoy

Jeremy Secomb
Anna Forbes
Philip Griffiths
Tim Laurenti
Michael Kerry
Nicola Rutherford
Duncan Smith
Marc Vastenavondt

Joseph Claus
Ellen Jackson
Simon Rackley
Matthew Powell
Carmen Vass
Nadim Naaman
Claire Doyle
Joanna Loxton

Richard Munday
Annatt Bass
Nicole Cato
Alison Croft
Layla Harrison
Charise Renouf
Anna Shircliff
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Elanor Blythman
Lyndsey Gardner
Simon Shorten
Patrick Smyth
Colin Zammit
Scott Davies (Standbay Phantom)

 
 

June

#77

Peter Joback
Sofia Escobar
Katy Treharne (alt)
Killian Donnelly
Wendy Ferguson
Barry James
Gareth Snook
Cheryl McAvoy

Jeremy Secomb
Anna Forbes
Philip Griffiths
Tim Laurenti
Michael Kerry
Nicola Rutherford
Duncan Smith
Marc Vastenavondt

Joseph Claus
Ellen Jackson
Simon Rackley
Matthew Powell
Carmen Vass
Nadim Naaman
Claire Doyle
Joanna Loxton

Richard Munday
Annatt Bass
Nicole Cato
Alison Croft
Layla Harrison
Charise Renouf
Anna Shircliff
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Elanor Blythman
Lyndsey Gardner
Simon Shorten
Patrick Smyth
Colin Zammit
Scott Davies (Standbay Phantom)

 
 

September

#78

Marcus Lovett
Sofia Escobar
Anna O'Byrne (alt)
Simon Thomas
Lara Martins
Barry James
Gareth Snook
Cheryl McAvo

Jeremy Secomb
Anna Forbes
Philip Griffiths
Tim Laurenti
Michael Kerry
Nicola Rutherford
Duncan Smith
Marc Vastenavondt

Ben Morris
Joanna Loxton
Simon Rackley
Matthew Powell
Janet Fischer
Antony Hansen
Ashleigh Fleming
Louisa Lydell

Richard Munday
Meshell Dillon
Nicole Cato
Layla Harrison
Charise Renouf
Anna Shircliff
Danielle Stephens
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Emma Barr
Lyndsey Gardiner
Peter Dukes
Simon Shorten
Patrick Smyth
Scott Davies (Standby Phantom)

 
 

October

#79

Marcus Lovett
Sofia Escobar
Anna O'Byrne (alt)
Simon Thomas
Lara Martins
Barry James
Gareth Snook
Cheryl McAvoy

Jeremy Secomb
Anna Forbes
Philip Griffiths
Tim Laurenti
Michael Kerry
Nicola Rutherford
Duncan Smith
Marc Vastenavondt

Ben Morris
Ellen Jackson
Simon Rackley
Matthew Powell
Janet Fischer
Antony Hansen
Ashleigh Fleming
Louisa Lydell

Richard Munday
Meshell Dillon
Nicole Cato
Layla Harrison
Charise Renouf
Anna Shircliff
Danielle Stephens
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Emma Barr
Lyndsey Gardiner
Peter Dukes
Simon Shorten
Scott Davies (Standby Phantom)

Autographed by Marcus Lovett, Sofia Escobar, Lara Martins, Barry James, Cheryl McAvoy, Emma Barr, Nicole Cato, Meshell dillon, Peter Dukes, Janet Fischer, Ashleigh Fleming, Lindsey Gardiner, Philip Griffiths, Antony Hansen, Laylay Harrison, Ellen Jackson, Michael Kerry, Louisa Lydell, Ben Morris, Richard Munday, Matthew Powell, Simon Rackley, Charise Renouf, Anna Shircliff, Simon Shorten, Duncan Smith, Danielle Stephens, Claire Tilling, Marc Vastenavondt

2013

       
 

January

#81

Marcus Lovett
Sofia Escobar
Anna O'Byrne (alt)
Simon Thomas
Lara Martins
Barry James
Gareth Snook
Cheryl McAvoy

Jeremy Secomb
Anna Forbes
Philip Griffiths
Tim Laurenti
Michael Kerry
Nicola Rutherford
Duncan Smith
Marc Vastenavondt

Ben Morris
Ellen Jackson
Simon Rackley
Matthew Powell
Janet Fischer
Antony Hansen
Ashleigh Fleming
Louisa Lydell

Richard Munday
Meshell Dillon
Nicole Cato
Layla Harrison
Charise Renouf
Anna Shircliff
Danielle Stephens
Claire Tilling

Fiona Morley
Emma Barr
Lyndsey Gardiner
Peter Dukes
Simon Shorten
Scott Davies (Standby Phantom)